Home News Ultimate Haikyuu Legends Tier List – Best Styles for Each Position (January 2025)

Ultimate Haikyuu Legends Tier List – Best Styles for Each Position (January 2025)

Feb 21,2025 Author: Mila

This Haikyuu Legends tier list ranks all available styles based on overall effectiveness, helping you build a winning team. Remember, teamwork is crucial, but some styles offer a significant advantage.

Haikyuu Legends Tier List

A tier list of all styles in Haikyuu Legends made via TierMaker

Image via TierMaker
TierStyles
SBokuto, Oikawa
AKageyama, Ushijima, Kuroo, Yaku
BAzumane, Sawamura, Yamamoto, Kozume
CTsukishima, Nishinoya, Ohira, Iwaizumi, Sugawara, Hinata, Tanaka
DKita, Yamaguchi, Haiba

This tier list assesses Haikyuu Legends styles based on their overall power. Note that few styles excel in all areas; most are optimized for specific playstyles. The following sections detail ideal styles for each position.

Optimal Styles by Position

Team synergy is key to success. Here's a breakdown of top styles for common positions:

PositionRecommended Styles
BlockerBokuto style from Haikyuu Legends Oikawa style from Haikyuu Legends Ushijima style from Haikyuu Legends Yaku style from Haikyuu Legends Kageyama style from Haikyuu Legends
ServerAzumane style from Haikyuu Legends Oikawa style from Haikyuu Legends
Bokuto style from Haikyuu Legends Kageyama style from Haikyuu Legends Kuroo style from Haikyuu Legends
SetterKageyama style from Haikyuu Legends Oikawa style from Haikyuu Legends Kozume style from Haikyuu Legends Sawamura style from Haikyuu Legends Tsukishima style from Haikyuu Legends
ReceiverNishinoya style from Haikyuu Legends Yamamoto style from Haikyuu Legends
Sawamura style from Haikyuu Legends Kozume style from Haikyuu Legends Kita style from Haikyuu Legends
SpikerBokuto style from Haikyuu Legends Ushijima style from Haikyuu Legends Kuroo style from Haikyuu Legends Iwaizumi style from Haikyuu Legends Tsukishima style from Haikyuu Legends

Detailed Style Stats by Rarity

This section provides a complete breakdown of all styles and their individual stats. Strengths are bolded for emphasis.

Godly Styles

StyleBlockBumpDiveJumpServeSetSpeedSpike
Bokuto style from Haikyuu Legends10741093310
Kageyama style from Haikyuu Legends948991074
Oikawa style from Haikyuu Legends9451010954

Legendary Styles

StyleBlockBumpDiveJumpServeSetSpeedSpike
Ushijima style from Haikyuu Legends9471054510
Azumane style from Haikyuu Legends55579238
Kuroo style from Haikyuu Legends974109418
Yaku style from Haikyuu Legends9681015103
Yamamoto style from Haikyuu Legends510952357
Kozume style from Haikyuu Legends56971953
Sawamura style from Haikyuu Legends579517103

Rare Styles

StyleBlockBumpDiveJumpServeSetSpeedSpike
Iwaizumi style from Haikyuu Legends53475557
Ohira style from Haikyuu Legends57476454
Nishinoya style from Haikyuu Legends5101051373
Tsukishima style from Haikyuu Legends824105735

Common Styles

StyleBlockBumpDiveJumpServeSetSpeedSpike
Yamaguchi style from Haikyuu Legends56567253
Haiba style from Haikyuu Legends65471532
Sugawara style from Haikyuu Legends53455756
Hinata style from Haikyuu Legends55555555
Kita style from Haikyuu Legends56653364
Tanaka style from Haikyuu Legends55455337

This concludes the Haikyuu Legends tier list. For more rewards, check out our Haikyuu Legends codes!

LATEST ARTICLES

16

2026-10

Quartiles May 26, 2026 Answers (5/26/26) - Try Hard Guides

https://images.97xz.com/uploads/48/6a15775e5b7b9.webp

For word puzzle enthusiasts, Apple News+ Quartiles offers a genuine mental challenge, making it common to hit a wall when faced with the day’s array of tiles. If you’ve been struggling to complete the Quartiles puzzle for May 26, 2026, we’ve compiled

Author: MilaReading:9

12

2026-10

PUBG Mobile kicks off Friend Fest event and busts a Guinness World Record in the process

https://images.97xz.com/uploads/20/6978a8eb68a8f.webp

PUBG Mobile has achieved a Guinness World Record, though not for the reason you might expect.This milestone is part of the hybrid Friend Fest event, running until February 16th.Jump into PUBG Mobile now to join in, or explore events happening near yo

Author: MilaReading:18

08

2026-10

Worms Across Worlds is now available on Apple Arcade, bringing classic PvP fun to mobile

https://images.97xz.com/uploads/65/6895141acd7b3.webp

Worms Across Worlds is now live on Apple ArcadeTake the battle to the worms multiverse with a brand-new campaignSend your friends flying with all the explosive action worms is known forThe Worms series remains an absolute classic of PvP multiplayer

Author: MilaReading:27

07

2026-10

Yakuza: Like a Dragon Chronicles Middle-Aged Life

https://images.97xz.com/uploads/54/172584486766de4d838a426.png

The Yakuza series, now known as Like a Dragon, has broadened its appeal to welcome a more diverse audience, including younger gamers and women. Yet, the creators remain committed to its core theme: stories about 'middle-aged men' doing what middle-ag

Author: MilaReading:32